South Florida Condo Fee Index · development report · as of October 18, 2026 · Coconut Creek, Broward County

Bayport Village, Coconut Creek: condo fees, what sold, and what is for sale today

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee among 10 active Bayport Village listings with a usable fee is $649, 4% below the Coconut Creek condo median of $676. 10 Bayport Village condominiums are listed for sale in Coconut Creek. 5 of 10 active listings have recorded current asking price below original (50%).

Over the twelve months October 2025 to September 2026, 6 Bayport Village condos closed at a median $277,450, a median 6% under their original asking price.

Key takeaways

  • Median listed association fee in Bayport Village: $649/mo across 10 active listings with a usable fee, 4% below the Coconut Creek condo median of $676.
  • 6 Bayport Village condos closed October 2025 to September 2026 at a median $277,450, 94.3% of original asking price.
  • 10 Bayport Village condos are for sale as of October 18, 2026 at a median asking price of $279,900; 5 of 10 show a current asking price below original (50%).
  • Median recorded cumulative days on market among active listings: 120.
  • Buildings here date from 1992, so Florida milestone inspection rules apply.

Small sample: Bayport Village has fewer than 20 condos for sale and fewer than 20 closings in the window, so single listings move these figures. Read them as indicative and check the counts under each number.

The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Median condo fee / month$649Coconut Creek condos $676; 10 listings state a fee
Condos sold: median price, 12 months$277K6 closings October–September 2026; $201 per sq ft
Median condo asking price$280K10 for sale; $212 per sq ft
Recorded below original asking50%5 of 10 active records; median reduction $20,000; separate median 6.5% among those 5
Recorded cumulative days120median nonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
Built1992buildings 30+ years old fall under Florida milestone inspection rules

For Bayport Village owners

Own a condo in Bayport Village? The association fee is fixed at sale. The asking price is your decision.

Buyers comparing Bayport Village condos see the listed monthly association fee beside every asking price and weigh the two together. You cannot change the association fee when you sell; you can set the price with the association fee, the closed sales and the current competition in Bayport Village already accounted for.

46.7% of active condo listings in Coconut Creek have a recorded asking price below their original list price. For fee comparisons, Bayport Village, Coconut Creek has 10 active listings with a usable listed monthly-equivalent fee, as of October 18, 2026; this community sample is not percentile-trimmed.

The data comes from the segment and recorded fields available in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS feed, as of the date shown. Gia Freer, Broker of Record, turns comparable sales and current competition into one written pricing opinion for your Bayport Village condo, with the reasoning, before it goes live.

No website estimate, no automated number: a written opinion of value prepared by hand, within one business day.

46.7%Recorded below original
53.3%Not recorded as below originalMay include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; not a never-cut count.
270 condos for sale in Coconut Creek. Source: BeachesMLS, as of October 18, 2026. Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Seller Blink Rate™ is the share of active listings with a recorded asking price below the original list price. The denominator is all active listings in the segment. The complement may include unchanged prices, increases and missing-price records; it does not establish a price history.

Request a pricing opinion for your property

Reviewed by Gia Freer, Broker of Record (Lic. BK689801). Reply within one business day. No automated estimate is published on this site.

Buying in Bayport Village? Email me when a new Bayport Village unit lists, or browse every unit for sale.

For buyers and sellers: Sellers here are asking a median $279,900 while the last twelve months of sales closed at a median $277,450, 94.3% of the original asking price. That gap, plus 10 competing units, is the pricing reality a Bayport Village seller starts from; the listed fee median of $649/mo among 10 active records with a usable fee is a comparison point, not a quote for a specific unit. Confirm its actual fee and coverage with the association.

The story for media: "6 condominiums in Bayport Village, Coconut Creek, sold between October 2025 and September 2026 at a median price of $277,450, or 94.3% of their original asking price, while 10 remain for sale; the median listed monthly-equivalent association fee is $649 among 10 active records with a usable fee, according to PBP Real Estate's daily analysis of BeachesMLS data as of October 18, 2026."

What condos actually sold in Bayport Village, month by month

6 condo closings from October 2025 to September 2026, median $277,450; bars count sales, dots mark the monthly median where three or more closed
20Oct: 2 closedOct2Nov: 0 closedNovDec: 1 closedDec1Jan: 0 closedJanFeb: 0 closedFebMar: 1 closedMar1Apr: 0 closedAprMay: 1 closedMay1Jun: 1 closedJun1Jul: 0 closedJulAug: 0 closedAugSep: 0 closedSepOctober 2026: 0 reported so far, not charted (closings post with a lag)

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

94.3%of original asking price, median condo sale98.4% of the final asking price
$201condo sold price per square footasking today $212
66recorded days, closed samplemedian nonmissing CDOM; not measured time to contract
91.5%Coconut Creek condos, sold to original asking466 city closings, same window

Range $225,000 to $325,000. Sold figures cover listings permitted for internet display and closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026; they are counts and medians, never an opinion of any unit's value.

Where the Bayport Village fee sits among Coconut Creek condos

Bayport Village median $649/mo against the Coconut Creek middle half ($602 to $741) and median ($676); 37.5% of Coconut Creek condo listings ask less.
Coconut Creek median $676Bayport Village $649$361$1,112+

Shaded band = 25th to 75th percentile of Coconut Creek condo fees for sale today. Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Inside Bayport Village the middle half of fees runs $648 to $696 a month ($0.50 per square foot). 3 listings show a master-association layer on top of the building or enclave fee; totals here sum both. Units that sold in the last twelve months carried a median fee of $650 at the time of listing.

What the Bayport Village fee includes, as entered by listing brokers

  • Common areas 90%
  • Structure maintenance 70%
  • Cable TV 60%
  • Building insurance 60%
  • Grounds 60%
  • Pool 50%
  • Recreation facilities 50%
  • Trash 50%
  • Water 40%
  • Roof 30%

Share of the 10 Bayport Village listings that state what the fee covers. Utilities, insurance and reserves change what a fee is worth; compare coverage before dollars.

What condos are for sale in Bayport Village today

10 condos by size, with the median asking price of each group
2 bed4 for sale · median $252K3 bed6 for sale · median $287K

Source: BeachesMLS via PBP Real Estate's brokerage feed, condominium listings permitted for internet display. Active and under contract as of Oct 18, 2026; closed sales October 2025 to September 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

0%of condos are under contract0 of 10 listings
$20,000median reduction among below-original recordsseparate median reduction 6.5%; both among 5 below-original records
120median recorded cumulative daysnonmissing MLS field; not a reconstructed history
$230K–$316Kcondo asking price rangemedian $279,900

See every Bayport Village listing with photos, fees and days on market, or get an email when a new Bayport Village unit lists.

0mention a special assessment0 of 10 listings (0%)
0state an age restriction (55+)0 of 10 listings (0%); confirm with the association
0mention a required membership0 of 10 listings (0%)
0mention a land or recreation lease0 of 10 listings (0%)

Counts of the condominium listings for sale whose agent-written public remarks mention each item; not verified and not a statement about the association. Ask for the budget, reserve study and any assessment resolution before writing an offer.

Own in Bayport Village, or rent a condo in Coconut Creek?

The median asking price among the 10 Bayport Village condos for sale is $279,900 and the median stated fee is $649 a month (10 listings state one). 6 of the 10 units for sale are 3-bedrooms, asking a median $287,475. The median closed condominium lease in Coconut Creek over the last 13 months was $2,175 (n=93). Month one, before principal is counted:

Own, first year, per monthRent, per month
Principal and interest, 30-year fixed at 7.37%, 20% down$1,546Median Coconut Creek condominium lease$2,175
Property tax with homestead, 20.9953 mills$416Renter’s insurance$25
Condo insurance (HO-6), county average$151
Bayport Village median fee$649
Interior maintenance, 0.5% of price a year$117
Gross monthly cost to own$2,878Gross monthly cost to rent$2,200

Renting is $678 a month cheaper on day one; about $176 of the owner’s payment is principal in year one, so the real gap is closer to $502. Cash at the door for the owner: $64,377 (20% down plus 3% closing). Coconut Creek rental market: what leases actually closed at.

Estimates for comparison only, not financial, tax or legal advice. Rate: Mortgage News Daily 30-year fixed rate index, 2026-10-16. Tax: 2025 total millage for Coconut Creek, two $25,000 homestead exemptions (s. 196.031, F.S.). Insurance: county average HO-6 premium, FLOIR. Special assessments, club dues and land-lease payments are not in the fee figure. Same assumptions as the published Coconut Creek rent-vs-own comparison.

What do buyers and sellers ask about Bayport Village?

What is the condo fee in Bayport Village, Coconut Creek?

As of October 18, 2026, the median monthly-equivalent association fee across the 10 Bayport Village condominiums for sale that state a fee is $649; the middle half runs $648 to $696. That is 4% below the Coconut Creek condo median of $676. 3 listings show a second association layer (master plus enclave or building); the total shown always sums both layers. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

What did condos in Bayport Village sell for?

6 Bayport Village condominiums closed between October 1, 2025 and September 30, 2026 at a median $277,450 ($201 per square foot), ranging from $225,000 to $325,000. The median sale closed at 94.3% of the original asking price and 98.4% of the final asking price, after a median 66 cumulative days on market. Closings are reported to the MLS with a lag, so the window ends with the last full month; 0 October 2026 closings have been reported so far and are not in the medians.

How many Bayport Village condos are for sale, and are prices being cut?

10 Bayport Village condominiums are listed as of October 18, 2026, asking from $230,000 to $315,900, median $279,900; 0 more are under contract. 5 of 10 active records have current ListPrice below OriginalListPrice (50%). Among those 5 records, median reduction is $20,000 and 6.5%; these are separate medians. The remainder is not a never-cut group. Median nonmissing recorded CDOM is 120 days, not an independently reconstructed property history.

Does Bayport Village have special assessments, age restrictions or membership requirements?

We report what listing agents wrote, not what the association has decided. Among the 10 Bayport Village listings for sale, 0 mention a special assessment in the public remarks; 0 state an age restriction such as 55+; 0 mention a required club or equity membership; 0 mention a land or recreation lease. Confirm every one of these with the association documents before writing an offer.

How is this Bayport Village report built and how often is it updated?

Refresh is scheduled daily from PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed: active and under-contract condominium listings in Coconut Creek whose subdivision field names Bayport Village, plus available closings in the twelve months ending September 30, 2026. Use the report's statistical date and qualifying counts. Fees are converted to a monthly equivalent and usable association layers are summed. Medians need five or more records, percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Bayport Village is a small sample (under 20 listings and under 20 sales), so read its figures as indicative. This is a market read of MLS listing data, not an opinion of value about any unit or a statement about the association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Is it cheaper to own in Bayport Village or rent a condo in Coconut Creek?

The median asking price among the 10 Bayport Village condos for sale is $279,900 and the median stated fee is $649 a month. Owning costs about $2,878 a month before principal ($1,546 principal and interest at 7.37% with 20% down, $416 property tax with homestead at 20.9953 mills, $151 condo insurance, $649 fee, $117 interior maintenance), against $2,200 to rent the median Coconut Creek condominium ($2,175 lease plus renter's insurance). Renting is $678 a month cheaper on day one; about $176 of the owner's payment is principal in year one. Estimates for comparison only, not financial advice.

Analyst: Gia Freer, Broker of Record, PBP Real Estate, LLC (Lic. BK689801), available on the record: 561-395-8418.

Nearby Coconut Creek developments to compare with Bayport Village

Straight-line distance from Bayport Village; median monthly fee and units on the market from the same daily snapshot.

More live Coconut Creek data

PBP Real Estate analysis of BeachesMLS listings. Refresh is scheduled daily; read each index’s own date and sample.

Method: listings whose MLS subdivision field maps to Bayport Village after normalization (tower, section and phase records merged; master community plus its enclaves), condominiums by tax legal description (a townhouse, villa or house whose legal records a condominium is included), Coconut Creek, permitted for internet display in PBP Real Estate's BeachesMLS data feed. Active and under-contract figures are from the daily snapshot as of October 18, 2026; closed sales are from a rolling archive and cover October 1, 2025 to September 30, 2026, the last full month, because closings are reported to the MLS with a lag. Fees are as entered by each listing office, converted to a monthly equivalent, with master and sub-association layers summed. Medians require five or more records and percentages ten or more; smaller groups are shown as counts. Remark-based flags are keyword classifications of agent-written text and are not verified. Nothing here is an opinion of value about any property or a statement about any association's finances. The fees displayed are only as accurate as the brokerage that provided them in its individual listings through the multiple listing service. Information is deemed to be reliable but not guaranteed.

Moving to Broward County

Moving to Bayport Village? Everything in one place